St Andrew's Westport Parish Marriages 1880 - 1930

Parish Code 14/1

Click HERE to order a copy of a certificate for any marriage appearing below.

Ackroyd to Jordan / Kay to Young

ACKROYD Benjamin Robert  28 Morgan  21-Nov 1912 14/1/5
ADAM Agnes  22 Elliott 30-Mar 1929 14/1/8
ADAM Margaret Syme 26 Gardiner 2-Feb 1917 14/1/6
AITKEN Walter  50 Reid 23-Nov 1899 14/1/2
ALLAN Elizabeth  18 Hay 2-Feb 1929 14/1/8
AMBROSE Peter  42 Richardson  13-May 1919 14/1/7
ANDERSON Charlotte  34 Murray  5-Aug 1909 14/1/5
ANDERSON Janet Full  Mouat 9-Feb 1893 14/1/2
ANDERSON John  49 Laurenson 2-Oct 1906 14/1/5
ANDERSON Margaret  21 Nicolson 15-Jan 1902 14/1/2
ARMSTRONG Joseph Full Dwyer  14-May 1894 14/1/2
ARMSTRONG Mary Ellen 18 August 18-Jun 1910 14/1/5
ATCHISON Herbert Tasman  26 Dunbar  21-Aug 1915 14/1/6
ATCHISON Thomas James Barham  25 Smeaton  6-Feb 1907 14/1/5
ATKEN Zenobia  Full Atkinson 5-Oct 1901 14/1/2
ATKIN Beatrice 23 Paul 6-Apr 1905 14/1/4
ATKINSON Catherine Marshall  26 Brown 4-Sep 1914 14/1/5
ATKINSON Stephen John  22 Atken  5-Oct 1901 14/1/2
AUGUST William Otto  27 Armstrong  18-Jun 1910 14/1/5
AUSTIN Charles Eardley 24 Closs  29-Dec 1920 14/1/7
BAGLEY Arthur Wilkinson  29 Falla  20-Oct 1920 14/1/7
BAILEY Mary Gertrude McCulloch 36 Bowling 9-Mar 1914 14/1/5
BAILIE Eva Frances Hawthorn 38 Hamilton 18-Jul 1923 14/1/8
BAILLIE Alexander Main  27 Beveridge  15-Sep 1930 14/1/8
BAIN James Allan 25 Woolhouse  8-Aug 1923 14/1/8
BAIN Sarah Ellen Ida  19 Edgar  19-Aug 1908 14/1/5
BALDWIN Charles William  32 Fraser  22-Apr 1901 14/1/2
BALLANTYNE Campbell  25 Carter  18-Mar 1912 14/1/5
BALLARD John David   28 Emanuel  30-Dec 1887 14/1/2
BALLARD Sophia Mary 22 Campbell 7-Nov 1888 14/1/2
BANNISTER Ruth Jane  19 Steele 9-Feb 1916 14/1/6
BARCLAY Robert  36 Duncan  10-Nov 1882 14/1/2
BARNSON Magnus 34 Johnson  26-Nov 1899 14/1/2
BARRACK Alexander Duncan  35 Milne  14-May 1915 14/1/6
BARROWMAN Jane  30 Heise  7-Feb 1889 14/1/2
BARTON Henry Havelock  27 Beilby  10-Apr 1907 14/1/5
BAUMLER Chatarina Maria Frederike  29 Findt 1-May 1880 14/1/1
BEATTIE George Vint  24 Colligan  6-Jun 1902 14/1/3
BEILBY Dora Maria Mary Ann  21 Barton 10-Apr 1907 14/1/5
BEILBY Horace Watson  24 McKinlay  1-Mar 1906 14/1/4
BEIRNE Margaret Lillian  21 Jones  25-Nov 1925 14/1/8
BESWICK Charles Thomas  25 Tullock  25-Jun 1918 14/1/7
BESWICK Elizabeth Ellen  21 Jamieson  18-Feb 1912 14/1/5
BEVERIDGE Bessie 21 Baillie 15-Sep 1930 14/1/8
BEVERIDGE Elsie McLean 18 Shaw 18-May 1929 14/1/8
BEVERIDGE Jane  40 Young  6-Jul 1928 14/1/8
BLACK James  51 Milligan  30-Jun 1922 14/1/8
BLACK Malcolm  28 Epps  6-Sep 1911 14/1/5
BLACK Margaret McInnes  19 Morrison  14-Aug 1907 14/1/5
BLACK Robert  25 Sweeney  31-Aug 1928 14/1/8
BLAIR Fanny Gregory 24 Neumann  12-Jul 1923 14/1/8
BLAIR Margaret Emma 20 Prestney 16-Aug 1916 14/1/6
BLAIR Mary Lauder 26 Burchfield 8-Sep 1920 14/1/7
BLANC Maria  Full Hawes 16-Nov 1894 14/1/2
BLANC Richard  Full Cartier  2-Mar 1897 14/1/2
BLAXALL Emily Blaxall  23 Ridsdale  28-Dec 1914 14/1/5
BLAXALL Emily Martha 21 Falla 12-Jul 1882 14/1/2
BLAXALL Lucy Maria  22 Cumming  14-Apr 1882 14/1/2
BLYTHE George  28 Jones  28-Mar 1919 14/1/7
BORLASE Samuel John  23 Dobson  21-Aug 1919 14/1/7
BOSWELL James Alexander  Full Wright  16-Jun 1897 14/1/2
BOUGEN George  26 Woodford  30-Dec 1905 14/1/4
BOURKE Ellen Rebecca  22 Low  27-Jun 1901 14/1/2
BOWLING Owen Ernest  33 Bailie  9-Mar 1914 14/1/5
BOWMAN Alice Mary  25 Richards  13-Jul 1914 14/1/5
BOWMAN Olive Evangeline  21 McDonald 25-Jan 1915 14/1/5
BRADLEY Edward  43 Wardrope  14-Apr 1900 14/1/2
BRADLEY James Cooper  Full Clark  12-Jul 1896 14/1/2
BREWER Charles William  34 Fox 8-Jul 1924 14/1/8
BRIGHTING Emily  17 Lester 10-Aug 1881 14/1/1
BROADBENT Ellen 46 Creamer  14-Jun 1928 14/1/8
BROAN Jeanie 26 Swan 9-Mar 1922 14/1/7
BROUGH Helen  38 Green  11-Sep 1918 14/1/7
BROWN George William  38 Dingwell  21-Nov 1885 14/1/2
BROWN James  36 Spicer  5-Oct 1911 14/1/5
BROWN John  Full Kerr  Jan  1899 14/1/2
BROWN John  36 Atkinson  4-Sep 1914 14/1/5
BROWN John Bell  Full May  31-Jan 1894 14/1/2
BROWN William Hubbert  33 Wright  19-Aug 1911 14/1/5
BROWNLIE Elizabeth Bell 20 Martin 30-Mar 1928 14/1/8
BRYAN Evalyn Alicia  23 Miller 3-Nov 1916 14/1/6
BUICK James Suttie 30 Fraser  10-Jul 1916 14/1/6
BURCHFIELD Frederick  28 Blair  8-Sep 1920 14/1/7
BURCHFIELD Tom  22 Gibson  18-Mar 1916 14/1/6
BURNETTE Sydney Hotham  27 Wright  24-Mar 1910 14/1/5
BURNS Mabel Forster  28 Wilson 11-Mar 1909 14/1/5
BURROWS Esther Beatrice Laura 23 Dalkie  19-Mar 1898 14/1/2
BUTCHER Charles Edward  22 Thompson  21-Oct 1913 14/1/5
BYRNE Annie  Full McKinlay 5-Jul 1894 14/1/2
CALMAN Euphemia Harley  22 Ewan 9-Jun 1882 14/1/2
CAMPBELL Neil William  28 Ballard  7-Nov 1888 14/1/2
CAMPBELL Samuel 34 Quinn  8-Mar 1905 14/1/3
CAMPLIN Marianne Elizabeth  36 Gunn  30-Jan 1885 14/1/2
CARRUTHERS James  29 Smith  24-Dec 1885 14/1/2
CARRUTHERS James Anderson  26 McLeod  27-Dec 1883 14/1/2
CARTER Edith Estelle  19 Ballantyne  18-Mar 1912 14/1/5
CARTER Mary Ann  57 Callum  19-Aug 1914 14/1/5
CARTIER Euphenie Ellena  18 Blanc  2-Mar 1897 14/1/2
CHAMBERS Annie  21 McKay 23-Dec 1908 14/1/5
CHARNLEY William  Full Fraser  17-Oct 1894 14/1/2
CHING Albert James  25 Ferguson  3-Aug 1905 14/1/4
CLARK Julia Emily  Full Bradley 12-Jul 1896 14/1/2
CLELAND Mary Latimer  26 Scandrett 7-Aug 1930 14/1/8
CLIFTON Lavinia Mary  19 Sharp 12-Feb 1906 14/1/4
CLIFTON Lucy Elizabeth  19 Sharp 13-Apr 1909 14/1/5
CLOSS Jane Stewart  24 Austin 29-Dec 1920 14/1/7
CLOSS Sarah Stewart  26 Taylor 20-Jun 1929 14/1/8
COCHRANE Elizabeth Annie  18 Kirkbeck 23-Dec 1915 14/1/6
COCKBURN Donald Allan 21 Smith 2-Jun 1927 14/1/8
COCKBURN Laura Mary  26 Harry 4-May 1921 14/1/7
COLLIGAN Amy Evelyn  20 MacDoanld 5-Mar 1919 14/1/7
COLLIGAN Edward  35 Parker  29-Aug 1923 14/1/8
COLLIGAN Elizabeth  Full Worgan  10-Aug 1897 14/1/2
COLLIGAN Ellen Garner  19 Beattie 6-Jun 1902 14/1/3
COLLIGAN James  28 Sutherland  9-Sep 1909 14/1/5
COLLIGAN John  Full King  1-Jan 1895 14/1/2
COLLIGAN Robert  Full Morgan  1-Sep 1896 14/1/2
COLLIGAN William  37 Shewan  22-Dec 1915 14/1/6
COLLINS Evelyn Elizabeth  23 Townrow  29-Apr 1915 14/1/6
COLLINS Mabel Laura 22 Pottinger 5-Feb 1927 14/1/8
COLLINS Margaret Eveline Mary 24 Sunley 24-Oct 1929 14/1/8
COLVIN Alice Prudence  21 Craig 9-Jan 1907 14/1/5
COOPER Florence Annie  28 Struthers  10-Apr 1906 14/1/5
CORBET William  34 Stephen  18-Sep 1913 14/1/5
CORKILL Robert  31 Quinn  27-Sep 1905 14/1/4
CORNWALL Thomas  24 Smith  11-Apr 1910 14/1/5
COWAN James Cairns  28 Ferguson  22-Jan 1903 14/1/3
COX Herbert John  35 Thomson  26-Jun 1916 14/1/6
CRAIG Charles Edward  26 Colvin  9-Jan 1907 14/1/5
CRAMPTON Ephraim Alexander 21 Fraser  27-Nov 1900 14/1/2
CREAMER Frederick 52 Broadbent  14-Jun 1928 14/1/8
CREBER Adelaide  Full Fisher 31-Oct 1896 14/1/2
CULLUM Charles John  67 Carter  19-Aug 1914 14/1/5
CUMMING Agnes Crovan  30 Dornan 27-Jun 1912 14/1/5
CUMMING Alexander David  Gordon  26 Blaxall  14-Apr 1882 14/1/2
CUMMING Jane  20 Patmore 18-Sep 1915 14/1/6
CUMMING Jessie  17 Dobson 13-Sep 1915 14/1/6
CUMMING William  23 Davies  15-May 1913 14/1/5
CURNOW Herbert  27 Powell 5-Aug 1912 14/1/5
CURRAGH Annie Colvin Bowie 19 Kerr 29-Aug 1913 14/1/5
CURRAGH Helen Muir 26 Lester  23-Dec 1916 14/1/6
CURRIE Helen Brownlee  26 Shaw 6-Aug 1912 14/1/5
CURTIS Alfred Robert  21 Voyce 24-May 1912 14/1/5
DAGG John  Full Whyte  23-Apr 1896 14/1/2
DALKIE Augustus Frederick William  25 Burrows  19-Mar 1898 14/1/2
DALKIE Matilda Augusta Minnie  21 Maddison  18-Nov 1888 14/1/2
DANKS Agnes  19 Shaw 24-Dec 1906 14/1/5
DARRACH Dorothy Helen  25 Miller 14-Nov 1918 14/1/7
DAVIES Margaret  21 Cumming  15-May 1913 14/1/5
DAY Fredrick James  22 McKinlay  13-Nov 1914 14/1/5
DICKENS Mary Ann Alice  Full Martin  16-Nov 1898 14/1/2
DICKINSON Jane Ann  28 McLeod 17-Dec 1926 14/1/8
DICKSON Joseph Alexander  24 Swan  20-Jun 1923 14/1/8
DINGWELL Anastasia  19 Brown 21-Nov 1885 14/1/2
DINGWELL Catherine Rose 19 Schmidt 1-Sep 1889 14/1/2
DOBSON Emma Cora Gladys 23 Borlase  21-Aug 1919 14/1/7
DOBSON Thomas Algy  19 Cumming  13-Sep 1915 14/1/6
DORNAN Thomas  26 Cumming 27-Jun 1912 14/1/5
DOUGLAS Angus Dickson 26 Johnston  24-Apr 1929 14/1/8
DOUTHETT Edward Victor Robert  22 Kearns  25-Jun 1923 14/1/8
DRUMMOND Thomas Kenrick  28 Taylor  28-Apr 1910 14/1/5
DUNBAR Agnes McCullam  23 Atchison  21-Aug 1915 14/1/6
DUNBAR Alexander  24 Gardner 6-Feb 1903 14/1/3
DUNCAN Evelyn Jannet  17 Barclay 10-Nov 1882 14/1/2
DUNCAN Maud  Full Smith  29-May 1897 14/1/2
DUNN Eliza June  Full Shelton  10-Apr 1897 14/1/2
DUTHIE Christina  28 Gemmill  12-May 1908 14/1/5
DWYER Mary Elizabeth  Full Armstrong 14-May 1894 14/1/2
DYER Norman Thomas  24 Morris 18-Dec 1919 14/1/7
EDDY Richard  25 Morgan  5-Jul 1916 14/1/6
EDGAR Albert John  23 Bain  19-Aug 1908 14/1/5
EDGAR Margaret Sarah Elizabeth  24 Niven  20-Jun 1906 14/1/5
EDWARDS Robert  27 Kerr 18-Jul 1884 14/1/2
ELLEY Florence Mary  23 Kibblewhite 17-Dec 1913 14/1/5
ELLIOTT James Watson  34 Adam  30-Mar 1929 14/1/8
EMANUEL Bethia Jane  20 Ballard  30-Dec 1887 14/1/2
EPPS Annie Louisa  18 Black  6-Sep 1911 14/1/5
EVANS Catherine May 20 Guy 1-Nov 1909 14/1/5
EWAN Alexander Stuart  27 Calman  9-Jun 1882 14/1/2
EWING James  Full Pearce  12-Oct 1893 14/1/2
EWING Mary  28 McArthur 22-Dec 1909 14/1/5
FALLA Edith Lucy 23 Bagley 20-Oct 1920 14/1/7
FALLA Ethel May Emily  27 McDonald 10-Apr 1912 14/1/5
FALLA Jessie Muriel Lilian  25 Gillespie 6-Dec 1911 14/1/5
FALLA Stephen  24 Blazall  12-Jul 1882 14/1/2
FARRELLY Rebecca Mary Jane Graham 21 Warren  27-Mar 1912 14/1/5
FERGUSON Edwin John Alex 24 Fleming  7-Jan 1900 14/1/2
FERGUSON Elizabeth Agnes Corina  20 Leaver  23-Jan 1902 14/1/2
FERGUSON Ella Jane  16 Vicars  7-Jul 1889 14/1/2
FERGUSON Harold Eustace  19 Fraser  8-Apr 1908 14/1/5
FERGUSON Margaret Mary  25 Ching 3-Aug 1905 14/1/4
FERGUSON William James  50 O'Rilly  10-Jan 1888 14/1/2
FERGUSON Zenobia Evelyn 19 Cowan 22-Jan 1903 14/1/3
FERRIS Henry James  Full Howard  19-Jul 1897 14/1/2
FINDLAY John  37 Gibson  29-Mar 1902 14/1/2
FINDT Charles  39 Baumler  1-May 1880 14/1/1
FISHER Donald  Full Creber  31-Oct 1896 14/1/2
FLEMING Agnes Stuart Leslie 21 Johnston 17-Jan 1890 14/1/2
FLEMING Annie 19 Ferguson  7-Jan 1900 14/1/2
FLEMING Annie Goodall  18 Taylor 5-Jul 1929 14/1/8
FLEMING James  29 Hartley 29-Sep 1928 14/1/8
FLEMING Thomas MacMillan  33 Pollock  21-Jul 1886 14/1/2
FLETCHER Francis  57 Jordan  17-Dec 1912 14/1/5
FOSTER Henry Full Young  28-Aug 1895 14/1/2
FOUNTAINE Jane Elizabeth  33 Walker-Treloar 25-May 1927 14/1/8
FOWLDS Frederick Lingard  24 Scarlett  5-Jun 1915 14/1/6
FOX Ruby Lilian 21 Brewer 8-Jul 1924 14/1/8
FRASER Agnes Johnston  Full Charnley  17-Oct 1894 14/1/2
FRASER Elizabeth Pringle 24 Pringle  23-Dec 1908 14/1/5
FRASER Lucy West  18 Ferguson  8-Apr 1908 14/1/5
FRASER Margaret  20 Baldwin  22-Apr 1901 14/1/2
FRASER Mary  33 Meldrum 4-Aug 1911 14/1/5
FRASER Minnie 20 Crampton  27-Nov 1900 14/1/2
FRASER Rowena  22 Buick 10-Jul 1916 14/1/6
FRASER Samuel Pringle  25 Morgan  6-Jan 1913 14/1/5
GAILEY Percy Winifred  22 Ranger 26-Oct 1910 14/1/5
GARDENER Margaret  17 Ransome 15-Dec 1913 14/1/5
GARDINER Gilbert 25 Adam 2-Feb 1917 14/1/6
GARDINER Henry 33 Rae  8-Feb 1917 14/1/6
GARDNER Esther Prior 25 Dunbar  6-Feb 1903 14/1/3
GEMMILL Ann Fraser  Full Stewart 12-Aug 1893 14/1/2
GEMMILL Hugh Alexander  40 Duthie  12-May 1908 14/1/5
GEMMILL James Boyd  Full Scott  7-Apr 1897 14/1/2
GEMMILL Robert  30 Lansten  27-Jun 1900 14/1/2
GENNON Charles  24 Niven  3-Jun 1915 14/1/6
GIBSON Elizabeth Hamilton  20 Shaw 18-Sep 1926 14/1/8
GIBSON Ellen Grace  17 Golding 20-Jul 1916 14/1/6
GIBSON Florence Fairgrieff  21 Burchfield 18-Mar 1916 14/1/6
GIBSON Margaret  30 Findlay 29-Mar 1902 14/1/2
GILINER John  31 Wooten  19-Jan 1880 14/1/1
GILLESPIE David   27 Falla  6-Dec 1911 14/1/5
GILLIES John Lillie  Full Munro  12-Oct 1890 14/1/2
GILLS Mary  29 Nesbitt 22-Dec 1909 14/1/5
GILMOUR James  26 McKinlay  20-Mar 1914 14/1/5
GOLDIE Isabel Robertson  22 Mead 2-Jul 1930 14/1/8
GOLDING John Henry 22 Gibson  20-Jul 1916 14/1/6
GOODING Charles Samuel  25 Marshall  24-Dec 1885 14/1/2
GOODING Robert  25 Rae  9-Aug 1913 14/1/5
GOTHARD George Hargreaves  34 Hay-MacKenzie  13-May 1902 14/1/3
GRANT Cecelia Eugene  33 Taylor 19-Jan 1909 14/1/5
GRAY Robert Henry 28 Watt  23-Jul 1920 14/1/7
GREEN Annie Maria  38 Ward 21-Oct 1913 14/1/5
GREEN Charlotte Helena 20 McMaster 22-Dec 1905 14/1/4
GREEN Clement Howard  24 Liddle  10-Mar 1913 14/1/5
GREEN Thomas Adam  33 Brough  11-Sep 1918 14/1/7
GRIFFITHS Cecilia Hannah  23 Harrison 19-Jan 1911 14/1/5
GROOBY Isabella Margaret Cochrane  19 Redmond 11-Feb 1911 14/1/5
GUNN James Lumsden  47 Camplin  30-Jan 1885 14/1/2
GUY Donald  30 Evans  1-Nov 1909 14/1/5
HALLARAN Alex McKenzie  28 Holmes  6-Aug 1920 14/1/7
HAMILTON Hugh Douglas  36 Bailie  18-Jul 1923 14/1/8
HAMPTON John David   21 Hay 1-Oct 1930 14/1/8
HARCOURT George  24 Meharry  3-Dec 1889 14/1/2
HARDER Emanuel Edward  36 Rodgers 7-Jan 1921 14/1/7
HARDLEY Alice Annie  19 Sellars  2-Apr 1907 14/1/5
HARRISON Robert  25 Griffiths  19-Jan 1911 14/1/5
HARRY Joseph  36 Cockburn  4-May 1921 14/1/7
HARTLEY Catherine Dunsmore  28 Fleming 29-Sep 1928 14/1/8
HATCH James John Temple  28 Powick  21-Nov 1912 14/1/5
HAWES George Gerald  21 McLean  27-Dec 1928 14/1/8
HAWES John  Full Blanc  16-Nov 1894 14/1/2
HAY Archibald Knox 23 Allan  2-Feb 1929 14/1/8
HAY Margaret Eviline  24 Hampton 1-Oct 1930 14/1/8
HAYES Helen Marjorie 24 Pearson 3-Aug 1926 14/1/8
HAY-MacKENZIE Flora Isabella  26 Gothard 13-May 1902 14/1/3
HEAD Harry  30 Manners  13-Feb 1906 14/1/4
HEISE Frederick Peter Theodore  47 Barrowman  7-Feb 1889 14/1/2
HENDERSON Janet  Full Laurenson  13-Jan 1893 14/1/2
HIGGINS George Leslie  20 Warne 1-Jan 1920 14/1/7
HILL Queenie June Full Williamson  2-Jun 1897 14/1/2
HOLMES Hilda Blackburn 22 Hallaran  6-Aug 1920 14/1/7
HOWARD Mary Eliza Full Ferris 19-Jul 1897 14/1/2
HOWAT Hannah  21 Stanton  3-Nov 1906 14/1/5
HUGHES William Henry Shaw  Full Muir  13-Jan 1896 14/1/2
HUMPHREY Frederick Cornelius  42 Russell  19-Jan 1929 14/1/8
HUNTER Alexander  44 Northey  1-Sep 1927 14/1/8
HUNTER Francis John  24 Mathieson  11-Jul 1916 14/1/6
IRONSIDE George  30 Sheppard  6-Sep 1920 14/1/7
ISAAC Ernest Rupert  23 Matthews  4-May 1896 14/1/2
JACKSON Alice 30 Lytzen 24-Dec 1908 14/1/5
JACOBSEN Frances Rhode 33 Thomas  7-Feb 1903 14/1/3
JAMES Levi  35 Macdonald  17-May 1916 14/1/6
JAMIESON George  Full McDonald  20-Jul 1896 14/1/2
JAMIESON John  28 Beswick  18-Feb 1912 14/1/5
JARMAN William Oscar  24 Luff  6-Oct 1913 14/1/5
JENKINS John  27 Luff  26-Dec 1917 14/1/7
JOHNSON Charlotte  25 Barnson 26-Nov 1899 14/1/2
JOHNSON Duncan  42 Sinclair  30-Nov 1905 14/1/4
JOHNSTON Charles Mounter  Full Reid 24-Jun 1896 14/1/2
JOHNSTON Ella Jessie Adelia  20 Kelly 9-Jun 1914 14/1/5
JOHNSTON Elsie Corina 21 Ratcliffe 15-Aug 1929 14/1/8
JOHNSTON George  29 Fleming  17-Jun 1890 14/1/2
JOHNSTON Nina Maggie Isobel  23 Douglas 24-Apr 1929 14/1/8
JONES Elizabeth Ann  21 Blythe 28-Mar 1919 14/1/7
JONES Fred 25 Beirne 25-Nov 1925 14/1/8
JONES Mary  39 Mulvay 8-Mar 1886 14/1/2
JONES William Robert  33 Skilton 26-Sep 1900 14/1/2
JORDAN Lucy  53 Fletcher  17-Dec 1912 14/1/5

Ackroyd to Jordan / Kay to Young

Close This Window to Return to the Main Screen