Mataura Parish Marriages 1904 to 1920

Parish Code 21/20

AITKEN Alexander 51 BARCLAY  23-Mar 1920 21/20/5
AITKEN John Withington  26 WILLIAMSON  4-Mar 1908 21/20/3
ALLAN Henry Charles 24 DICKIE 12-Aug 1904 21/20/1
ALLISON Jane  28 McLEOD 12-Apr 1911 21/20/3
ALLISON Jessie Eileen  21 ASHBY  18-Aug 1920 21/20/5
ANDERSON Herbert  25 ARNETT 18-Sep 1907 21/20/3
ANDERSON James  40 ESPIE  3-Jun 1903 21/20/1
ANDERSON Jane Elizabeth 25 SHANKS  18-Dec 1907 21/20/3
ARNETT Elizabeth 22 ANDERSON  18-Sep 1907 21/20/3
ASHBY Bert Edward 24 ALLISON  18-Aug 1920 21/20/5
ASHLEY Annie 27 GILLIES  14-Jul 1920 21/20/5
BALNEAVES Annie 19 ROBERTSON  1-Mar 1916 21/20/4
BALNEAVES Kate 23 EVISON  20-Nov 1907 21/20/3
BALNEAVES Lizzie 25 McCAULEY 26-Dec 1911 21/20/4
BARBER Amy Sherwin Augustine  20 HELM 20-Dec 1911 21/20/4
BARBER Evelyn  23 MUIR 16-Sep 1908 21/20/3
BARCKAY Helen  24 MOWAT  26-Oct 1915 21/20/4
BARCKAY Margaret 26 CARTER  7-Oct 1908 21/20/3
BARCLAY Elsie Booth  33 AITKEN 23-Mar 1920 21/20/5
BARCLAY Mary Jane 25 McCUTCHEON  27-Apr 1904 21/20/1
BARCLAY Mary Jane  23 WATT 12-Apr 1906 21/20/2
BAXTER George 39 RAMSAY 26-Sep 1906 21/20/3
BEATTIE Elizabeth 27 BROWN  24-Apr 1905 21/20/2
BENNETT William Franklin  32 WINNING  5-May 1908 21/20/3
BERNSTONE Louis  23 COX 5-Jun 1912 21/20/4
BEWS Margaret Jane  25 KNAPP 13-Feb 1908 21/20/3
BICHAN George 26 GRAHAM  26-Aug 1903 21/20/1
BISHOP Charles Stocks  27 STEWART  16-Jun 1920 21/20/5
BLACK Alexander 31 McKELVIE 27-Aug 1913 21/20/4
BLACK Margaret Stewart  20 PARKER  31-Dec 1918 21/20/4
BOYES Sarah Elizabeth May 19 SMITH 15-Oct 1904 21/20/1
BROWETT Cecil Gordon  24 McKIE 4-Jan 1916 21/20/4
BROWN Gwendoline Olive 21 GOING 28-Apr 1920 21/20/5
BROWN Herbert James Newbegin  24 BEATTIE 24-Apr 1905 21/20/2
BROWN James Andrew  34 KIRK  1-Jan 1916 21/20/4
BROWN Margaret Adeline  19 THOMPSON  3-Feb 1904 21/20/1
BROWN Roberta Alice 29 McCUBBIN  15-Mar 1905 21/20/2
BRUCE George Anderson  26 MACKAY 31-Mar 1920 21/20/5
BURGESS Clara Eliza  19 DIXON  11-Nov 1908 21/20/3
BURGESS Edith Ada 19 DIXON  11-Jul 1906 21/20/3
BURGESS Timothy William 22 McKELVIE 8-Jul 1903 21/20/1
BURGESS Violet May 18 MURDOCH 27-Sep 1911 21/20/4
CAITHNESS Annie Henry 26 MITCHELL  28-Dec 1904 21/20/1
CAITHNESS Elizabeth Martha  23 HARPER  2-Aug 1911 21/20/4
CAMERON Clarinda Mary 28 FLEMING 26-Feb 1914 21/20/4
CAMERON Donald Duncan Taylor 43 KELLY 19-Jul 1916 21/20/4
CAMERON Jessie Alexandrina  25 LANG 10-Apr 1912 21/20/4
CAMERON Margaret Thompson  36 HUBENER  25-Apr 1912 21/20/4
CAMPBELL Annie 31 SPEIRS  24-Dec 1913 21/20/4
CARTER Walter Francis 25 GREENHALGH  8-Apr 1909 21/20/3
CARTER William 25 BARCLAY  7-Oct 1908 21/20/3
CHRISTIE Helen Jane 21 McDONALD  31-May 1916 21/20/4
CHRISTIE Janet 24 FOLSTER  22-Sep 1915 21/20/4
CLARK Frances  28 THOMSON  10-Nov 1905 21/20/2
CLARK George 27 McFARLANE  2-Nov 1904 21/20/1
CLARK Hellen Main  25 MOORE  10-Mar 1909 21/20/3
CLARKE Albert George 26 MILNE  11-Nov 1908 21/20/3
CLEARWATER Albert James  29 WALLACE 9-Jun 1920 21/20/5
COCHRANE James  64 MURDOCH 22-Mar 1920 21/20/5
COGHILL Elizabeth Helm  24 McGILLIVRAY 28-Nov 1913 21/20/4
COKER Agnes  21 PULHAM  22-Jan 1914 21/20/4
COLLINSON Fanny Susan  25 LIGGETT 12-Dec 1912 21/20/4
COPLAND James  26 ROSS 11-Jan 1911 21/20/3
COPLAND William Robertson  30 MacGIBBON 14-Nov 1906 21/20/3
COSTER Florance Eva Catherine 20 HAYLES  28-Sep 1915 21/20/4
COX Maud Ethel 17 BERNSTONE 5-Jun 1912 21/20/4
CRAIG Mary 24 JONES  7-Jul 1909 21/20/3
CRAIGHEAD Alexander 29 McCULLY 21-Apr 1909 21/20/3
CROW Alice Maud  21 HURST  5-May 1909 21/20/3
CULLEN Agnes Jane 29 KEIR  20-Dec 1911 21/20/4
CURRIE Peter  29 WEATHERBURN  12-Apr 1911 21/20/3
CUSHNIE Annie Henry 21 McCALL 28-Mar 1905 21/20/2
CUTHBERTSON Elizabeth Margaret 34 HALL  19-Jun 1909 21/20/3
DICKIE Agnes  31 JAMES  19-Apr 1910 21/20/3
DICKIE Agnes  23 DUNN 31-May 1911 21/20/4
DICKIE David  29 MITCHELL  14-Mar 1906 21/20/2
DICKIE Elizabeth 22 DUNN  2-May 1906 21/20/1
DICKIE Margaret Lindsay 22 ALLAN  12-Aug 1904 21/20/1
DICKIE Robert Howie 24 MITCHELL  22-Mar 1911 21/20/3
DICKIE William Alexander 29 GRIEVE 24-Sep 1913 21/20/4
DICKSON Francis 20 WEST 19-Dec 1904 21/20/1
DIXON Forrest 25 BURGESS  11-Nov 1908 21/20/3
DIXON Rachael  22 McCULLY  25-Sep 1912 21/20/4
DIXON Thomas  21 BURGESS  11-Jul 1906 21/20/3
DODDS Andrew 40 KINGDON  28-Jul 1920 21/20/5
DONALD Jessie  27 HALlIDAY 12-Aug 1914 21/20/4
DOWNES Ivan St Clair 28 SPRATT 20-Dec 1905 21/20/2
DRYSDALE Agnes  29 PARKER  7-Apr 1909 21/20/3
DUNN James Herbert 24 DICKIE  31-May 1911 21/20/4
DUNN John Wallace 24 DICKIE  2-May 1906 21/20/1
DUTHIE Jane Fraser  20 LADBROOK  26-Jun 1907 21/20/3
DUTHIE Mary Fraser 30 VALENTINE  27-Nov 1912 21/20/4
DYER Thomas Walter 21 HINGSTONE  29-May 1907 21/20/3
ESPIE Susan Ann  30 ANDERSON 3-Jun 1903 21/20/1
EVISON Charles Corfe Halliday  30 BALNEAVES 20-Nov 1907 21/20/3
FINDON Elizabeth Knowles  27 HUTCHINGS  30-Sep 1915 21/20/4
FLEMING William Herbert Pollock  31 CAMERON  26-Feb 1914 21/20/4
FOLSTER George William 30 CHRISTIE  22-Sep 1915 21/20/4
FOLSTER Mary Ann 22 SAYERS  12-Apr 1911 21/20/3
FRAME William 27 SMITH 13-Nov 1907 21/20/3
FULTON Robert Niven  34 LOWDEN  10-Jun 1909 21/20/3
GALBRAITH William Percival  24 HALL  8-Apr 1912 21/20/4
GAUDION David Robinson 23 PIERCEY 21-Aug 1912 21/20/4
GILCHRIST Janet May 23 SMITH 17-Mar 1920 21/20/5
GILLIES Alexander John 35 ASHLEY 14-Jul 1920 21/20/5
GOING Lawrence Roy 27 BROWN  28-Apr 1920 21/20/5
GRAHAM Isabella Ferguson Wilkinson  22 BICHAN  26-Aug 1903 21/20/1
GREENHALGH Mary Jane  18 CARTER  8-Apr 1909 21/20/3
GRIEVE Margaret Elizabeth 28 DICKIE  24-Sep 1913 21/20/4
HALL Henry Herbert  28 CUTHBERTSON  19-Jun 1909 21/20/3
HALL Rosie Edith Maggie 26 GALBRAITH  8-Apr 1912 21/20/4
HALLIDAY Adam  26 DONALD 12-Aug 1914 21/20/4
HANNAH Lillie  20 McLELLAN  12-Apr 1912 21/20/4
HANNAH Mary 22 McLENNAN  12-Apr 1912 21/20/4
HARPER Alexander 27 CAITHNESS  2-Aug 1911 21/20/4
HASTIE James Dawson  26 WEBB 26-May 1920 21/20/5
HAYLES Albert  23 COSTER  28-Sep 1915 21/20/4
HEALEY Florence Edith 31 WHITE 1-Jun 1910 21/20/3
HEDLUND Hanna  26 OSTLUND  9-Nov 1909 21/20/3
HELM Samuel Augustus  31 BARBER  20-Dec 1911 21/20/4
HENDERSON William John  31 SMAILL  17-Jun 1913 21/20/4
HESSELIN Forrest Frederick 21 TODD 24-May 1916 21/20/4
HINGSTON Annie 20 WRIGHT 17-May 1905 21/20/2
HINGSTON Louise 21 SHANKS  7-Sep 1910 21/20/3
HINGSTON Minnie  25 ISITT 4-Dec 1907 21/20/3
HINGSTONE Sarah Elizabeth 26 DYER  29-May 1907 21/20/3
HUBENER Otto Emil 43 CAMERON  25-Apr 1912 21/20/4
HURST Daniel  30 CROW 5-May 1909 21/20/3
HUTCHINGS Solomon  30 FINDON  30-Sep 1915 21/20/4
ISITT George 27 HINGSTON  4-Dec 1907 21/20/3
JACKWAYS Albert John 25 McKINNA  24-Apr 1912 21/20/4
JAMES Richard Samuel 44 DICKIE 19-Apr 1910 21/20/3
JENKIN Thomas  39 MILNE  22-Dec 1909 21/20/3
JOHNSON William 49 LOWDEN  17-Dec 1919 21/20/5
JOHNSTON Elizabeth Dixon  29 PARKER  27-Sep 1911 21/20/4
JOHNSTON Jessie Hastie 28 WASSELL  8-Apr 1909 21/20/3
JONES Sydney George 23 CRAIG  7-Jul 1909 21/20/3
KEARNEY David  45 McLAREN 2-Feb 1914 21/20/4
KEIR Christopher Robert 31 CULLEN  20-Dec 1911 21/20/4
KELLY Alice 23 CAMERON  19-Jul 1916 21/20/4
KING William 36 McGREGOR 26-Apr 1911 21/20/3
KINGDON Elizabeth Jane 24 DODDS 28-Jul 1920 21/20/5
KIRK Margaret Elizabeth Small  34 BROWN  1-Jan 1916 21/20/4
KNAPP William Walter  28 BEWS 13-Feb 1908 21/20/3
KNIGHT Henry 24 TODD 6-Sep 1911 21/20/4
LADBROOK Henry Arthur  30 DUTHIE  26-Jun 1907 21/20/3
LANG George Hutcheson  30 CAMERON  10-Apr 1912 21/20/4
LEITCH William Whiteford  25 McCARTNEY 21-Dec 1904 21/20/1
LIGGETT James Holmes  25 COLLINSON  12-Dec 1912 21/20/4
LINTON Jessie 25 MUIR 30-Dec 1903 21/20/1
LORENZ Emma Hunt 18 THOMPSON  6-Jul 1910 21/20/3
LOWDEN Alice Elizabeth Charoltte Mary 23 FULTON  10-Jun 1909 21/20/3
LOWDEN Margaret Ferguson  42 JOHNSON 17-Dec 1919 21/20/5
MacANDREW Georgina 24 ROBINSON  22-Apr 1905 21/20/2
MACARTNEY James  29 PARK 16-Dec 1908 21/20/3
MACDONALD Margaret 32 PARKER  10-Mar 1915 21/20/4
MacGIBBON Jessie 22 COPLAND  14-Nov 1906 21/20/3
MACKAY Clementina Flora 32 BRUCE 31-Mar 1920 21/20/5
McALLISTER Christina Sinclair  29 ROBERTSON  3-Jul 1907 21/20/3
McCALL Hugh  25 CUSHNIE 28-Mar 1905 21/20/2
McCARTNEY Elizabeth 23 LEITCH  21-Dec 1904 21/20/1
McCAUGHAN James Morrison  24 McCLELLAND  4-Aug 1920 21/20/5
McCAULEY Charles Gordon  26 BALNEAVES  26-Dec 1911 21/20/4
McCLELLAND Katherine 22 McCAUGHAN  4-Aug 1920 21/20/5
McCUBBIN John  39 BROWN  15-Mar 1905 21/20/2
McCULLY Emily Alice  25 CRAIGHEAD  21-Apr 1909 21/20/3
McCULLY George William 24 DIXON  25-Sep 1912 21/20/4
McCUTCHEON Thomas John 28 BARCLAY  27-Apr 1904 21/20/1
McDONALD John Alexander 27 CHRISTIE  31-May 1916 21/20/4
McDONALD Sophia  26 REYNOLDS  3-Apr 1905 21/20/2
McFARLANE Jessie Sinclair 22 CLARK 2-Nov 1904 21/20/1
McGILLIVRAY John 28 COGHILL  28-Nov 1913 21/20/4
McGREGOR Edith Isabel  27 KING 26-Apr 1911 21/20/3
McKELVIE Agnes  28 ROSS 15-Dec 1914 21/20/4
McKELVIE Bessie 21 WALKER  17-Mar 1915 21/20/4
McKELVIE Katie  19 BURGESS  8-Jul 1903 21/20/1
McKELVIE Martha Jane 25 BLACK 27-Aug 1913 21/20/4
McKELVIE Sarah 27 TELFER  4-Aug 1920 21/20/5
McKIE Lillie Isabella  25 BROWETT 4-Jan 1916 21/20/4
McKINNA Marion 20 JACKWAYS  24-Apr 1912 21/20/4
McLAREN Sarah Ann  50 KEARNEY  2-Feb 1914 21/20/4
McLELLAN Alexander 25 HANNAH 12-Apr 1912 21/20/4
McLELLAN George Edward 24 HANNAH 12-Apr 1912 21/20/4
McLEOD Donald 28 ALLISON  12-Apr 1911 21/20/3
McLEOD Mary Ann Margaret 27 PRYDE 25-Aug 1915 21/20/4
McLEOD Mary Christina  25 RICHMOND 5-Apr 1920 21/20/5
McQUILLAN Ada 23 RANKIN 21-Apr 1920 21/20/5
MILLS Mary Ann 32 SEATER  28-Feb 1908 21/20/3
MILNE Isabella Pentland  24 CLARKE  11-Nov 1908 21/20/3
MILNE James Shepherd 29 NOLAN  11-Dec 1918 21/20/4
MILNE Jeannie Dawson  23 JENKIN  22-Dec 1909 21/20/3
MILNE Thomas  24 PATERSON  3-May 1911 21/20/3
MILNE Thomas Alexander 24 SINCLAIR  23-Mar 1910 21/20/3
MITCHELL Christina Darling 27 DICKIE 14-Mar 1906 21/20/2
MITCHELL Jean Scott 19 DICKIE  22-Mar 1911 21/20/3
MITCHELL Jessie Wilson 24 WHITE 29-Dec 1904 21/20/1
MITCHELL John 29 CAITHNESS  28-Dec 1904 21/20/1
MITCHELL Martha Gibson  19 SHAW 2-Aug 1905 21/20/2
MONK Arthur Godfrey 24 SMITH 3-Apr 1920 21/20/5
MOORE Frederick  30 CLARK 10-Mar 1909 21/20/3
MOORE William Caldbeck  39 WINNING  31-Mar 1909 21/20/3
MOWAT William Albert Edward 32 BARCLAY  26-Oct 1915 21/20/4
MUIR John 33 BARBER  16-Sep 1908 21/20/3
MUIR William 30 LINTON  30-Dec 1903 21/20/1
MURDOCH Margaret 58 COCHRANE  22-Mar 1920 21/20/5
MURDOCH Robert 20 BURGESS  27-Sep 1911 21/20/4
MUTCH James  31 WALKER 6-Feb 1907 21/20/3
NEWMAN Alexander Taylor 26 WINNING  8-Mar 1911 21/20/3
NICHOLSON Elizabeth 37 VON ROME 23-Jun 1913 21/20/4
NOLAN Norah Mary 28 MILNE  11-Dec 1918 21/20/4
OSTLUND Bernhard 24 HEDLUND  9-Nov 1909 21/20/3
PAGET John 31 WASSELL 8-Aug 1906 21/20/3
PARK Nellie Elizabeth 20 MACARTNEY 16-Dec 1908 21/20/3
PARKER Charles Pepperell  38 MACDONALD 10-Mar 1915 21/20/4
PARKER Henry Albert 20 BLACK  31-Dec 1918 21/20/4
PARKER Hubert Noel 27 JOHNSTON  27-Sep 1911 21/20/4
PARKER John William 29 DRYSDALE  7-Apr 1909 21/20/3
PATERSON James McCallum  43 WILSON  14-Nov 1918 21/20/4
PATERSON Margaret 22 STRACHAN  25-Apr 1906 21/20/2
PATERSON Sarah Ann  25 MILNE  3-May 1911 21/20/3
PEARSON James Thomas  27 SMITH 10-Oct 1906 21/20/3
PERSSON John 31 WATT 25-Sep 1918 21/20/4
PIERCEY Thelma  18 GAUDION  21-Aug 1912 21/20/4
PIERCY Ruth Taylor 20 WARDS  22-Dec 1920 21/20/5
PRYDE Robert 27 McLEOD 25-Aug 1915 21/20/4
PULHAM Robert 29 COKER  22-Jan 1914 21/20/4
RAMSAY Sarah Jane  31 BAXTER  26-Sep 1906 21/20/3
RANKIN John 26 McQUILLAN  21-Apr 1920 21/20/5
REYNOLDS Fred 26 McDONALD 3-Apr 1905 21/20/2
RICHMOND Thomas  30 McLEOD 5-Apr 1920 21/20/5
ROBERTSON William 26 BALNEAVES  1-Mar 1916 21/20/4
ROBERTSON William Alfred  27 McALLISTER  3-Jul 1907 21/20/3
ROBINSON Robert Chalmers  24 MacANDREW 22-Apr 1905 21/20/2
ROSS Irene Winifred  19 COPLAND  11-Jan 1911 21/20/3
ROSS John Joseph 36 McKELVIE 15-Dec 1914 21/20/4
SAYERS John Morrison  31 FOLSTER  12-Apr 1911 21/20/3
SEATTER John 24 MILLS  28-Feb 1908 21/20/3
SHANKS Andrew John 28 HINGSTON  7-Sep 1910 21/20/3
SHANKS Fanny Edith  28 TAYLOR 9-Nov 1911 21/20/4
SHANKS Philip James  33 ANDERSON  18-Dec 1907 21/20/3
SHANKS Sydney Gordon  28 WARDS  23-Aug 1916 21/20/4
SHAW William 35 MITCHELL  2-Aug 1905 21/20/2
SINCLAIR Jessie  27 MILNE  23-Mar 1910 21/20/3
SMAILL Christina 33 HENDERSON  17-Jun 1913 21/20/4
SMITH Charles Douglas  34 GILCHRIST 17-Mar 1920 21/20/5
SMITH Esther Naomi  25 WATERS 26-Aug 1908 21/20/3
SMITH Jane  22 FRAME  13-Nov 1907 21/20/3
SMITH Lydia Florence 26 PEARSON  10-Oct 1906 21/20/3
SMITH Maggie Connor 29 MONK 3-Apr 1920 21/20/5
SMITH Richard  23 BOYES  15-Oct 1904 21/20/1
SPEIRS Archibald Crawford  26 CAMPBELL 24-Dec 1913 21/20/4
SPRATT Clara  24 DOWNES  20-Dec 1905 21/20/2
STEWART Alexina  24 BISHOP  16-Jun 1920 21/20/5
STRACHAN James  28 PATERSON  25-Apr 1906 21/20/2
TAYLOR John 38 SHANKS  9-Nov 1911 21/20/4
TELFER Thomas  28 McKELVIE 4-Aug 1920 21/20/5
THOMPSON Jacob 25 LORENZ 6-Jul 1910 21/20/3
THOMPSON Robert 22 BROWN  3-Feb 1904 21/20/1
THOMSON George 33 CLARK  10-Nov 1905 21/20/2
THOMSON John Thomas   29 WRIGHT 29-Jun 1904 21/20/1
TODD Elizabeth Ruth 21 KNIGHT 6-Sep 1911 21/20/4
TODD Jane  23 HESSELIN  24-May 1916 21/20/4
TOWNLEY David  26 WALLACE 6-Sep 1916 21/20/4
TRESIDDER Edith Mildred  20 WOOD 6-May 1909 21/20/3
VALENTINE John Kennedy 25 DUTHIE  27-Nov 1912 21/20/4
VON ROME Otto Fritz  38 NICHOLSON  23-Jun 1913 21/20/4
WALKER John 24 McKELVIE 17-Mar 1915 21/20/4
WALKER Mary  23 MUTCH  6-Feb 1907 21/20/3
WALLACE Elizabeth Janet 25 TOWNLEY 6-Sep 1916 21/20/4
WALLACE Margaret Edith 20 CLEARWATER  9-Jun 1920 21/20/5
WARDS Frederick Morris 26 PIERCY 22-Dec 1920 21/20/5
WARDS Mary Ann Orr  35 SHANKS  23-Aug 1916 21/20/4
WASSELL Amy Eliza Annie 26 PAGET 8-Aug 1906 21/20/3
WASSELL George 32 JOHNSTON  8-Apr 1909 21/20/3
WATERS James  31 SMITH 26-Aug 1908 21/20/3
WATT David 24 BARCLAY  12-Apr 1906 21/20/2
WATT Margaret 27 PERSSON  25-Sep 1918 21/20/4
WEATHERBURN Christina  21 CURRIE 12-Apr 1911 21/20/3
WEBB Esther 26 HASTIE 26-May 1920 21/20/5
WEST James Newsham  30 DICKSON  19-Dec 1904 21/20/1
WHITE George David 38 HEALEY  1-Jun 1910 21/20/3
WHITE William Robert 25 MITCHELL  29-Dec 1904 21/20/1
WILLIAMSON Effie 19 AITKEN 4-Mar 1908 21/20/3
WILSON Nelly 38 PATERSON  14-Nov 1918 21/20/4
WINNING Dora 24 MOORE  31-Mar 1909 21/20/3
WINNING Muriel 20 BENNETT 5-May 1908 21/20/3
WINNING Robina  27 NEWMAN 8-Mar 1911 21/20/3
WOOD Camfort  25 TRESIDDER  6-May 1909 21/20/3
WRIGHT Agnes  26 THOMSON  29-Jun 1904 21/20/1
WRIGHT Walter  29 HINGSTON  17-May 1905 21/20/2

Close This Window to Return to the Main Screen